Art Buzz, The 2010 Collection
We are proud to list the Winning Artists - scroll down

~ Starting with the 2009 Collection, Art Buzz Publishing is the official publisher
and our books are registered with the U.S. Library of Congress. ~


2010 cover
This Collection volume features the
work of 120 emerging & mid-career visual artists.
Each with an artist's statement & contact information.
Armendariz, Tony - 2nd Place Watercolors
Azzano, Michael - Honorable Mention Relief Print

Beal, Robert S. - Honorable Mention Oils
Beebe, Gordon - 3rd Place Enhanced Photography
Beeler, Amy - 1st Place Jewelry
Bell-Pearson, Chris - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Bergstedt, Marie - Honorable Mention Fiber
Bigley, Joseph - Honorable Mention M.M. Sculpture
Blue, Tony A. - Complimentrary Listing - Photog. & M.M.
Bogorov, Lev - Honorable Mention Oils
Bredy, Jacques - 3rd Place Tie Drawing

Chough, Hyun - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Citrin, Ione - Honorable Mention Oils
Cleland, James - 3rd Place Jewelry
Collier, Michele - 1st Place Clay
Colvin, Gregory - 1st Place Photography
Cramer, Ronnie - 3rd Place Watercolors

Dean, Rachel - Honorable Mention Drawing
Diamond, John - Honorable Mention Acrylics

Edwards, Malcolm L. - Honorable Mention Photography
Ehlers, Cheryl - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Englard, Yehudit - Grand Prize (Oils)

Fischer, Rich - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Florman, Jody - Honorable Mention Oils
Force, Leah - Honorable Mention Glass
Frances, Sherana Harriette - Hon. Mention Drawing & Oils

Gardocka, Dominika - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Ghiloni, Bryan - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Gingrich, Vicki - Honorable Mention Jewelry
Goddard, Ann - 2nd Place Fiber
Goldman, Evan - Honorable Mention Oils
Goldman, Lea - 3rd Place Tie Oils
Gosses, Ronald D. - Honorable Mention Mixed Media

Halsey-Dutton, Bonnie - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Hansen, Judie - Honorable Mention Acrylics & Mixed Media
Hansen, Sarah B. - Honorable Mention Watercolors
Hayward, Ted - 1st Place Acrylics
Heenan, Ginny B. - Honorable Mention Oils
Hong, Chanil - Honorable Mention Bronze Sculpture
Hostler, Olympia - Honorable Mention Acrylics & Photog.
Huckins, Shawn - Honorable Mention Acrylics

Justice, Jim - Honorable Mention Acrylics

Kageyama, Iku - Honorable Mention Photography
Kaman, Tricia - Honorable Mention Oils
Kelly, Robert - 1st Place Marble Sculpture
Kirana, Chintia - Honorable Mention Oils
Kornblum, Julie - 1st Place Fiber

Lee, Warren - 1st Place Printmaking
Lieberman, Arlene - 2nd Place Drawing
Liedtke, Jim - 2nd Place Wood Sculpture
Light, Charlotte - Honorable Mention Oils
Linshi, Jack - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Lively, Jim - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Lloyd, Barbara J. - 3rd Place Tie Acrylics
Lockwood, Lory - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Longva, Terese - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Macdonald, Jeri - Honorable Mention Oils
Martin, Beth Anne - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Martinez, Marty - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Massoll, Jennifer - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Mata, Liz - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Mayhew, Mays - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
McCarthy, Kelly G. - Honorable Mention Photography
McDonnell, Jane Zeeb - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
McKenna, Sydney - 1st Place Oils
Meadows, Jamie - 1st Place Drawing
Merigian, Kevin - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Michael, Jr., Don - 3rd Place Tie
Momot, Lyubov - 2nd Place Oils
Morisawa, Naoko - 1st Place Wood Mosaics

Naples, Kevin - 3rd Place M.M. Sculpture
Nielsen, Erik - Honorable Mention Oils
Nieves, Yasir - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
North, Susan Sanborn - 3rd Place Fiber

Ogar, Ray - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Ortiz, Lollie - Honorable Mention Graphic

Pedersen, Milissa - Honorable Mention Jewelry
Pelissier, Sandrine - 1st Place Watercolors
Peltz, CJ - 1st Place Bronze Sculpture
Pinch, Megan - Honorable Mention Photography
Pócza, Márta - 2nd Place Photography
Porter, Patty S. - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Pribula, Jessica - 1st Place Mixed Media

Rehrmann, Marina K. - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Ringstaff, Elton Wes - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Rogers, Carolyn - Honorable Mention Photography
Romansky, Davina - 2nd Pl. Jewelry & 1st Pl. M.M. Sculpture

Seiler, Jayanti - 2nd Place Enhanced Photography
Serrano, Todd - Honorable Mention Pastels
Sheen, Gabe - Honorable Mention Photography
Smith, Jeffrey C. - Honorable Mention Graphics
Southern, Dan - 1st Place Wood Sculpture
Stanchfield, Nancy - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Staub, Carol - 2nd Place Mixed Media
Stavridis, Foster - Honorable Mention Photography
Steiger, Merrill - Honorable Mention Acrylics

Tambe, Priya - 1st Place Clay (porcelain)
Teimourian, Armineh - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Terpening, David - 3rd Place Wood
Timmins, Rachel - 2nd Place M.M. Sculpture
Tsaganos, Giannis - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Tucker, Leslie - 1st Place Enhanced Photography
Turner, Lance - Honorable Mention Oils

VanGoethem, Chris - 1st Place Glass
Vetrova-Robinson, Nina - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Vitale, Linda - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Vosilla, Stephen - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Vu, Danny - Honorable Mention Mixed Media

Wade, Garry - Honorable Mention Photography
Waldinger, Suzan - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Walker, Jerome - Honorable Mention Oils
Wanless, Marydorsey - 3rd Place Photography
Warburton, Laura - 2nd Place Acrylics
Warren, Margaret - 2nd Place Clay
West, Corey - 3rd Place Mixed Media
West, Nancy (Hewitt-Bialek) - Honorable Mention M.M.
Wilton, John - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Woodward-Entry, Robin - Honorable Mention Oils
Wozniak, Harry - 3rd Place Tie Oils
Wright, Sara - 3rd Place Tie Drawing