Art Buzz, The 2009 Collection
We are proud to list the Winning Artists - scroll down

~ Starting with the 2009 Collection, Art Buzz Publishing is the official publisher
and our books are registered with the U.S. Library of Congress. ~


2009 cover
This Collection volume features the
work of 127 emerging & mid-career visual artists.
Each with an artist's statement & contact information.
Adams, Gloria - 2nd Place Oils
Akrish, Esther - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Alt, Ellen - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Andersen, Diane - Honorable Mention Photography
Annesley, Jennifer - 1st Place Watercolors
Armendariz, Tony - 2st Place Watercolors

Bandoma, Steve - Honorable Mention Instalation
Barba, Kathy - 2nd Place Bronze Sculpture
Behgoo, Golriz - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Bishop, Bonnie Yoon - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Blue, Tony - 2nd Place Photography
Bobinger, Bridget - Honorable Mention Oils
Bruce, Fiona - Honorable Mention Photography
Burge, Dona Adams - Honorable Mention Mixed Media

Calabro, Victoria - Honorable Mention Silver Sculpture
Caruso, Michele - Honorable Mention M.M. Sculpture
Chiaramonte, Mary - 1st Place Mixed Media
Citrin, Ione - Honorable Mentions Acrylics & Bronze Sculpture
Cleland, James - 1st Place Jewelry
Comtois, Glenn - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Conrad, Anthony S. - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Cook, Adam Scott - Honorable Mention Sculpture
Cooper, Fred - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Cournoyer, Gerald - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Crampsie, Danielle - 2nd Place Jewelry
Davidson, Sharmon - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Diego, Evangelina - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Dolan, Amanda - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Downing, Patrick - Honorable Mention Sculpture
Dunham, Doreen - 2nd Place Acrylics
Duong, Denise - Grand Prize & Shares 1st Place Ceramics

Ehlers, Cheryl - Honorable Mention Watercolors
Eng, Greg - Honorable Mention Sculpture

Faust, Kate - 1st Place Photography
Fisher, Claudia - 3rd Place Oils
Florman, Jody - Honorable Mention Oils
Flynn, Dennis - Honorable Mention Acrylics

Gabel, Faith - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Gerken, Michael - Honorable Mention Photography
Gohmert, Kathryn - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Gosses, Ronald D. - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Grass, Kevin - 1st Place Acrylics
Grassie, Jeff - 2nd Place Mixed Sculpture
Graves, Stefanie - Honorable Mention Watercolors

Hamill, Ruth - Honorable Mention Oils
Handyside, Lindsay - 3rd Place Watercolors/Gouache
Hanson, Sue - 2nd Place Enhanced Photography
Hinkle, Erika Galvão - Honorable Mention Enhanced Photography
Holland, Barbara - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Hoon, Chan Boon - Honorable Mention Acrylics

Johnson, Ileana M. - Honorable Mention Oils (Woodstain)

Kade, Angelika - Honorable Mention Marble Sculpture
Kaplowitz, Kenneth - Honorable Mention Ink
Karst, Barb Schwarz - Honorable Mention Oils
Kearney, F.M. - Honorable Mention Photography
Kennell, Kenneth S. - Honorable Mention Oils
Kling, Ebenezer Archer - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Kochever, William E. - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Kölbel, Stefanie - Honorable Mention Mixed Sculpture
Kubes, Susan - Honorable Mention Mixed Media

Larson, Stewart - Honorable Mention Enhanced Photography
Lee, Ho-Jun - 1st Place Oils
Lee, Sun-Don - Honorable Mention Oils
Leeder, Julie - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Levenson, David - 1st Place Pastels
Levy, Jonathan - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Lively, Jim - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Lloyd, Barbara J. - 2nd Place Graphic
Louka, Eleana - Honorable Mention Photography
Lu, Linling - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Lubak, Nadia - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Luna, Lauren - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Lycardi, Joan - 2nd Place Pen & Ink
McGee, Christopher - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Meyer, Nora - 1st Place Graphite
Modiano, Sara - Honorable Mention Enhanced Photography
Moghadasi, Shirin B. - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Moore, Crystal Marcelle - Honorable Mention Installation
Moore III, Richard A. - 1st Place Bronze Sculpture
Morisawa, Naoko - Honorable Mention Wood Mosaic
Moriyama, Ryuji - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Moselhi, Amy - Honorable Mention Acrylics

Nonnemacher, Jill - Honorable Mention Acrylics

Olson, Jeff - Honorable Mention Photography
O’Neal, Byron - 3rd Place Enhanced Photography
Ostapenko, Andrew - Honorable Mention Acrylics
Overman, Mary - Honorable Mention Oils
Packard, PD - Honorable Mention Watercolors
Patrignani, Janice - Honorable Mention Mixed Sculpture
Pelissier, Sandrine - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Perkins, Keely - Honorable Mention Oils
Perkins, Lisa M. - Honorable Mention Enhanced Photography
Perry, Bonnie - 3rd Place Glass Jewelry
Porter, Patty S. - 3rd Place Acrylics (Tie)

Rabus, Angelique - Honorable Mention Enhanced Photography (Mordançage)
R&Mac249;adulescu, Cristina Mihaela - Honorable Mention Oils
Rhoades, Matt - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Ringstaff, E.W. - 3rd Place Mixed Media
Roberts, Keith - 3rd Place Photography

Schranz, Lindsay - Honorable Mention Metal
Seeley, Eleanor - 3rd Place Bronze Sculpture
Seikel, Matt - Share 1st Place Ceramics
Sharpe, Lisa - 1st Place Enhanced Photography
Shelly, Marcia - Honorable Mention Oils
Sherry, Cecilia - 3rd Place Graphic
Sizelove, Steve - 3rd Place Glass Sculpture
Snizek, Ashley - Honorable Mention Sculpture
Staub, Carol - 2nd Place Mixed Media
Stevens, Tina - Honorable Mention Sculpture
Svolos, Maria - Honorable Mention Oils

Taggart, Sandra - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Teague, Deb - Honorable Mention Oils
Ter-Avanesyan, David - 1st Place Etching
Tucker, Valerie - Honorable Mention Oils
Tuscani, Giorgio - 3rd Place Acrylics (Tie)

Valorani, Joseph - 3rd Place Ink
Vance, Dara - Honorable Mention Oils
VanGoethem, Chris - Honorable Mention Glass Sculpture
Vesery, Jacques - 1st Place Wood Sculpture
Vu, Danny - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Walker, Robin - Honorable Mention Oils
Wilson, Ken - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Wilton, John - 1st Place Graphics
Wood, Peters - Honorable Mention Oils/Egg Tempera

Yamada, Kazuyo - Honorable Mention Oils
Young, Angela - 1st Place Ink/Stone Lithography

Zalanowski, Annette - Honorable Mention Mixed Media
Zervigon, Carlos - 1st Place Glass Sculpture
Zweifel, William - 2nd Place Glass Sculpture